Are any of your desserts alcohol/wine/gélatine free. We are vegetarians and don't consume any alcoholic drink or animal products.
yes we do have flavours without alcohol or gelatine (traditional, pistachio, nutella)
The cream is made with mascarpone (without rennet), pasteurized raw egg yolk and fresh cream, so I think it should be fine for you. Certainly not for a vegan though.
Get quick answers from I Tre Mercanti staff and past visitors.