We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Buddy's Seafood Market Questions & Answers

Illinois

What are the price ranges here?

7 months ago Answer

4 answers

Atlanta, Georgia
Helpful answer
1
Vote
Not as helpful

Seafood is so dependent on supply and demand. In the Summer there are lots of visitors so the prices tend to be higher on popular items like shrimp and oysters.

7 months ago
Birmingham, Alabama
Helpful answer
1
Vote
Not as helpful

It was a little pricey but they cooked it all. The shrimp was about $20 or so a pound cooked. We got the royal red large which were really good and maybe on the higher end. Our meal for 4 adults included 1.5 lbs shrimp, potatoes, corn on the cob and order of cocktail sauce. It was $46 with tax but everything was cooked and Greta taste so better than a restaurant meal at that price. I recommend it.

7 months ago
orillia ,on,canada
Helpful answer
1
Vote
Not as helpful

Best answer that I can give u is it all depends on the type of shrimp or fish that u want...there are quite a few varieties of each.

7 months ago
Helpful answer
0
Votes
Not as helpful

The prices seemed to be on par with everyone else, maybe a little cheaper because it was off the beaten path and it was a no-frills type of place....I am going back next time I'm in the area....the seafood was delicious

7 months ago
Add your answer
Posting guidelines