We noticed that you're using an unsupported browser. The TripAdvisor website may not display properly.We support the following browsers:
Windows: Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome. Mac: Safari.

Maxie's Questions & Answers

Is Maxie's kid friendly for kids between 3-6? Do we need reservations?

over a year ago Answer

2 answers

Restaurant representative
John B
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Helpful answer
1
Vote
Not as helpful

Yes, we have a children's menu and Sunday night is family night when those meals for children 12 and under are $1. Maxie's accepts a limited number of reservations for parties of 6 people or more every night, but parties of all sizes are welcome to call us 30 minutes prior to arrival to get their name on our wait list, … It doesn’t mean a table will be waiting, but it does cut down on wait time once you arrive. 414-292-3969

over a year ago
Helpful answer
1
Vote
Not as helpful

Best answer is by the restaurant above. Depends when you visit. A busy Fri or Sat eve >6P may not be a great choice for wait or crowdedness, but Sat PM when not a big game would be a great choice.

over a year ago
Add your answer
Posting guidelines